Sheriff Court Paternity Case Search Results

Registers of Extracted Decrees
No results found
Court Processes
Pursuer's Name, Occupation and ResidenceDefender's Name, Occupation and ResidenceChild BornDecree YearCourt 
Janet Abercrombie, Londerberry, EchtJohn Forbes, Labourer, Lumsden Village18561857AberdeenFull Record
Margaret Aiken, Backhill of Ardlethen, EllonWilliam Simpson, Blacksmith, Aboyne18561857AberdeenFull Record
Christian Allan or Cummings, Widow, Windmillbrae, AberdeenWilliam Cummings, Weaver, Carmelite Street, Aberdeen18561857AberdeenFull Record
Isabella Anderson, Forbes Street, AberdeenCharles Irvine, Student of Medicine, Aberdeen18561857AberdeenFull Record
Mary Beattie, Woolmanhill, AberdeenRobert McLauchlan, Miller, Bleachfield Mills, Dumblade18441857AberdeenFull Record
Margaret Benzie, Servant, Mill of Ardlammes, InverurieJohn Shand, Farm Servant, Chapel of Garioch18551857AberdeenFull Record
Mrs. Isabella Birse or Reilly, widow of James Reilly (Pensioner), AberdeenPeter McDonald, Labourer, Aberdeen18521857AberdeenFull Record
Amelia Black, Denburn Terrace, AberdeenWilliam Brodie, Tinsmith, College Street, Aberdeen18571857AberdeenFull Record
Helen Bruce, Cushnie, Gamrie, BanffshireJohn Henderson, Shoemaker and Pensioner, Huntly18561857AberdeenFull Record
Margaret Buyers, Old Maud, New DeerWilliam Kempen, Farm Servant, Torkie, Ellon18561857AberdeenFull Record
Ann Cameron, Muckrath, AbernethyGordon Riddle, Servant (to William Christie, Schoolmaster), Kildrummy18551857AberdeenFull Record
Ann Chalmers, Farm Servant, Fairley, NewhillsAndrew Watson, Farm Servant, Meikle Midmar, Midmar18501857AberdeenFull Record
Falconer Cheyne, Woodside of Elrick, NewmacharWilliam Leith Hay, Farm Servant, Heatherwick, Keithhall and Kinkell18571857AberdeenFull Record
Elizabeth Clyne, Millworker, Barron Street, Woodside, Old MacharAlexander Scott Deans, Quarrier, Barron Street, Woodside, Old Machar18541857AberdeenFull Record
Mary Connor, Hillhead, EllonJames McGlashan, formerly Brewer, Ellon18491857AberdeenFull Record
Mary Conon, Hillhead of Fechil, EllonPeter Stuart, Farm Servant, Hillocks, Udny18531857AberdeenFull Record
Euphemia Cooper, Pork Lane, AberdeenAlexander Brodie, Comb Maker, Catherine Street, Aberdeen18571857AberdeenFull Record
Mary Copland, Fittie Park, CoullJames Walker, Farm Servant, Culfork, Towie18561857AberdeenFull Record
Isabella Cormack, Whitecairns, BelhelvieWilliam Murray, Labourer, Turriff18571857AberdeenFull Record
Jean Coutts, Mains of KildrummyJohn Green, Newton of Tullynessle18501857AberdeenFull Record
Mary Cowie, Backhill of Bogenhilt, ForglenJames Watson, Farm Servant, Back Foulzie, King Edward18551857AberdeenFull Record
Elizabeth Crawford, HuntlyGeorge Clark, Slater, Forsyth's Lane, Huntly18541857AberdeenFull Record
Agnes Cruickshank, Craighill of Gask, TurriffWilliam Henderson, Asleed, Monquhitter18501857AberdeenFull Record
Elizabeth Cruickshank, OldmeldrumCharles Donald, Labourer, Oldmeldrum18551857AberdeenFull Record
Elizabeth Davidson, Eastbank, Old MacharJames Reid, Merchant, 6 North Broadford, Aberdeen18511857AberdeenFull Record
123456


© Indexes — Graham Maxwell 2010-2017.